Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly.

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Internet Explorer

Apple Safari

Opera

×

Re-accredited by NAAC with A+ grade (CGPA 3.55 out of 4) in 2017 (3rd cycle)

banner

Endowments

The major endowments are listed below:

  • Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Sancta for best student in M A English.
  • Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Ritty Paul for the best student in M A Economics
  • Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Angel Rose for the best student in M Sc. Physics. 4 Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr Angel Rose for the best student in M Com.
  • Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Philojees for the best student in M.Sc Chemistry
  • Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Llly Maria for the best student in B A Economics
  • Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Salomi for first place in complementary course Indian Constitution and Politics
  • Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Ritty Paul for first place in Mathematical Economics.                   9 Endowment in honour of Rev. SrRitty Paul for second place in B A Economics
  • Endowment constituted by Kanichai Thomas Jose Educational Trust Vynthala for the best student in B Sc. Zoology 11 Endowment by Smt. Celine T T for the best student in complementary Botany
  • Endowment sponsored by Mr. Johny Thelakkatt for the best student in complementary Chemistry
  • Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Lalitha Theresa for second place in B Sc. Zoology
  • Endowment constituted by Thressia Kochupaul Kizhakudan for the best student in B Sc. physics.
  • Endowment in memory of T O Antony Chittilappily for the student who secure second place in B Sc. Physics
  • Endowment constituted by Kalan Lonappan Mathew Vydyar for the best student in Common Course English 17 Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Philojees for best student in B Sc. Chemistry
  • Endowment constituted by Tincy Thomas for the best student in B Sc. Chemistry.
  • Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Ephrem for the best student in common course Hindi
  • Endowment Constituted in honour of P K Ittoop for the best student in B Sc. Physics
  • Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Lalitha Theresa for the best student in complementary Mathematics
  • Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Carmel for the best student in Malayalam common course
  • Endowment in memory of Mr. Ullahannan Joseph for the best student in B A History
  • Endowment in honour of Mrs Marikutty Mathew for the best student in B A History core course
  • Endowment constituted by Ms Susan Koshy for the best student in complementary course Essentials of Economics 26 Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Eventius for second place in B A History
  • Endowment in memory of Ms. Marikutty Joseph for the best student in B A English
  • Endowment constituted by Smt. Molly K K for the best student in complementary course Modern Indian History
  • Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Theres Mary for the best student in complementary course Computer Science.
  • Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Stella for the best student of complementary course Journalism
  • Endowment constituted by Kanichai Thomas Educational Trust for second place B A English 32 Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Phoncy for first place in B.Com
  • Endowment constituted by Mr. K T Francis for the student who secures second place in B.Com 34. Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Catherine
  • Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Deepa for the best reader
  • Endowment in honour of Rev. Sr. Angel Rose for the best cycling team
  • Endowment constituted by Mrs. Elicy P C
  • Endowment in honour of M D James for best performer in college
  • Endowment in honour of Sr. Alben for the best student in B Sc. Chemistry
  • Endowment constituted in memory of Mr. O D Francis for the best student in English Literature
  • Endowment constituted in honour of Rev. Sr. Lilly Maria for a proficiency prize for B A Economics

Copyright © 2017, www.sacredheartcollege.ac.in. All Rights Reserved.

Site Designed by www.keralainfotech.com.